L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Vegan

SKU:
NIGEAMA003501
Product: L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Vegan
Product Code: NIGEAMA003501
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 36687-82-8
Molecular Formula: C18H36N2O12
Molecular Weight: 472.50 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Carnitine Tartrate
Other Names: L-carnitine tartarte / (2R,3R)-2,3-Dihydroxysuccinate de bis[(2R)-3-carboxy-2-hydroxy-N,N,N-trim?thyl-1-propanaminium] / Levocarnitine tartrate
Description: L-Carnitine-L-Tartrate contains levo-enantiomers of carnitine and tartrate. It has antioxidant and chemoprotectant properties and helps the body use long-chain fatty acids for energy.
pdf_file:
L-Carnitine-L-Tartrate-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA003501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.28","value":8.28}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.15","value":37.15}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.82","value":12.82}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\