L-Citrulline Base Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA003701
Product: L-Citrulline Base Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA003701
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: C5H13N3O3
Molecular Formula: C5H13N3O3
Molecular Weight: 175.19 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: L-Citrulline Base
Other Names: Citrulline / 2-Amino-5-(carbamoylamino)pentanoic acid
Description: L-citrulline is coverted to L-arginine in the body- eventually forming nitric oxide. Nitric oxide dilates blood vessels- improving blood flow therefore improving exercise performance and recovery. Some studies suggest L-citrulline may also be effective in improving heart failure.
pdf_file:
L-Citrulline-Base-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA003701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.93","value":21.93}}
DL-Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

Product: Choline Dihydrogen CitrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000201Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 77-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.36","value":8.36}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£36.16","value":36.16}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.95","value":16.95}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\