L-Citrulline DL-Malate 1:1 Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA003801
Product: L-Citrulline DL-Malate 1:1 Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA003801
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 54940-97-5
Molecular Formula: C10H19N3O8
Molecular Weight: 309.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Carnitine Tartrate
Other Names: 2-amino-5-(carbamoylamino)pentanoic acid / Citrulline / Citrulline Malate / L-Citrulina / L-Citrulline AKG / L-Citrulline-Alpha Ketoglutaric Acid / L-Citrulline Malate / Malate de Citrulline
Description: Citrulline Malate 2:1 combines one Citrulline Malate part with one Malate part. Malic Acid- plays an important part in the Kreb?s cycle. Research shows that during Malate supplementation the body changes from an anabolic state to a catabolic state. Research has looked at how the body breaks down Citrulline Malate into the salt Malate and Citrulline- which with enzymes in the liver then converts Citrulline to Arginine which after more enzymatic action becomes Nitric oxide. Other studies with Citrulline Malate show that the body is able to reduce ammonia levels after protein digestion in the body as well as improve the health of arteries and heart.
pdf_file:
L-Citrulline-DL-Malate-1-1-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA003801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.72","value":13.72}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.63","value":11.63}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.31","value":10.31}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\