L-Glutamic Acid Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA004401
pdf-file:
L-Glutamic-Acid-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA004401
Product: L-Glutamic Acid Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA004401
Application: Cognitive / Brain Health
CAS#: 56-86-0
Molecular Formula: C5H9NO4
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: L-Glutamic Acid
Other Names: Glutamic acid / (2S)-2-Aminopentanedioic acid /
Description: L-glutamic acid is the active form of glutamic acid. In the body L-glutamic acid forms glutamate used by nerve cells in the brain to send and receive information. L-glucamic acid is thought to improve memory and learning.
pdf-file:
L-Glutamic-Acid-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA004401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.91","value":6.91}}
DL-Malic Acid

DL-Malic Acid

Product: DL-Malic AcidProduct Code: NIGEMSC002801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 97-67-6Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£15.84","value":15.84}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

\-----------accordian---------------\