L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA004501

Out of stock

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA004501
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 56-85-9
Molecular Formula: C5H10N2O3
Molecular Weight: 146.14 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Glutamine
Other Names: L-(+)-glutamine / Levoglutamide / Glutamine / Glumin / Glutamic acid amide / Glutamic acid 5-amide / L-Glutamic acid(gamma)-amide / L-Glutamide / Cebrogen / L-2-Aminoglutaramidic acid / Miglu-P;Pentanoic acid / Stimulina / 2-Aminoglutaramic acid / Levoglutamid
Description: In the body L-Glutamine is involved with metabolic activity for creating energy output- protein synthesis- strengthening the immune system and nucleic acids. The micronised format is created to make it easier for the body to absorb the supplement as well as making the product easier to mix with water.
pdf_file:
L-Glutamine-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA004501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.26","value":21.26}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.71","value":16.71}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

\-----------accordian---------------\