L-Glycine Vegan

SKU:
NIGEAMA004801
Product: L-Glycine Vegan
Product Code: NIGEAMA004801
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 56-40-6
Molecular Formula: C2H5NO2
Molecular Weight: 75.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Glycine
Other Names: Gly / Aminoacetic acid / Aminoethanoic acid
Description: L-Glycine a non essential amino acid and is synthesised by the body from the amino acid Serine. Research often studies L-Glycines role as a forerunner in protein creation in the body as well as its control of messaging to the nervous system found in the spine- brain and retina.
pdf_file:
L-Glycine-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA004801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.23","value":13.23}}
L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.26","value":21.26}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

\-----------accordian---------------\