L-Histidine HCl Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA004904
Product: L-Histidine HCl Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA004904
Application: Inflammation
CAS#: 71-00-1
Molecular Formula: C6H10CIN3O2
Molecular Weight: 191.61 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: -
Other Names: L-histidine hydrochloride / (S)-2-amino-3-(1H-imidazol-4-yl)propanoic acid hydrocholride / histidine monohydrochloride / histidine hydrochloride / histidine monochloride / Histidine HCl / L-histidine monohydrochloride / propanoic acid hydrochloride
Description: L-histidine HCl is the hydrochloride salt form of L-histsidine. Typically prepared by using hydrochloride acid to neutralise L-histidine. Comminly used to aid in inflammation management in addition to providing antioxidant activity- digestive support- joint support- nervouse system support.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.74","value":12.74}}
L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.23","value":6.23}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\