L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA005001
Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA005001
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 73-32-5
Molecular Formula: C6H13NO2
Molecular Weight: 131.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: BCAA / Isoleucine
Other Names: ((2S/3S)-2-Amino-3-methylpentanoic acid / erythro-L-Isoleucine / (S)-Isoleucine / (S/S)-Isoleucine / 2S/3S-Isoleucine / Norvaline/ 3-methyl- /L- Norvaline/ 3-methyl-/ erythro- / Valeric acid/ 2-amino-3-methyl-
Description: L-Isoleucine one of the famous three branch chained Amino Acids and is an important substance in the synthesis of haemoglobin. It is researched for its control of energy levels and blood sugar and the way it helps prevent muscle wasting and aids tissue repair.
pdf_file:
L-Isoleucine-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA005001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

\-----------accordian---------------\