L-Leucine Vegan Fermented Instantised

SKU:
NIGEAMA005201
Product: L-Leucine Vegan Fermented Instantised
Product Code: NIGEAMA005201
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 61-90-5
Molecular Formula: C6H13NO2
Molecular Weight: 131.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: BCAA / iBCAA / Leucine
Other Names: 4-methyl-norvalin / (s)-2-amino-4-methylvalericacid / 4-methyl-l-norvalin / alpha-Amino-gamma-methylvaleric acid / 1-Leucine / 2-amino-4-methylpentanoicacid / 2-amino-4-methyl-valericaci / 2-Amino-4-methylpentanoic acid
Description: Leucine is an essential amino acid and is one of the Branch Chain Amino Acids - research studies involving Instantised Leucine often look at muscle tissue growth and its behaviors. Instantised leucine has the advantage that it dissolves in water readily through added lecithin.
pdf_file:
L-Leucine-Vegan-Fermented-Instantised-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA005201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

\-----------accordian---------------\