L-Phenylalanine Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA006201
Product: L-Phenylalanine Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA006201
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 63-91-2
Molecular Formula: C9H11NO2
Molecular Weight: 165.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Phenylalanine
Other Names: L-2-Amino-3-Phenylpropionic acid / L(-)-Phenylalanine / L-Beta-Phenylalanine / L-Phenylalanine / L-Phe;Beta-Phenylalanine / L-Alpha-Amino-Beta-Phenylpropionic acid
Description: L-Phenylalanine is another essential amino acid which converts to L- tyrosine and as the Kreb cycle continues will again convert from L- tyrosine to dopamine- norepinephrine- and epinephrine. Most research on L-Phenylalanine focuses on muscle protein production as well as the benefits of the brain chemicals; dopamine- norepinephrine- and epinephrine.
pdf_file:
L-Phenylalanine-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA006201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
L-Valine Vegan Fermented

L-Valine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Valine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA007201Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 72-18

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.93","value":21.93}}
DL-Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

Choline Dihydrogen Citrate

Product: Choline Dihydrogen CitrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000201Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 77-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.06","value":13.06}}
L-Choline Bitartrate

L-Choline Bitartrate

Product: L-Choline BitartrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000100Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 87-67-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.36","value":8.36}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£36.16","value":36.16}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

\-----------accordian---------------\