L-Tryptophan Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA006901
Product: L-Tryptophan Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA006901
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 73-22-3
Molecular Formula: C11H12N2O2
Molecular Weight: 204.23 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Tryptophan
Other Names: L-2-amino-3-(indole-3-yl) propionic acid / L-Tryptophane / Tryptophan.ryptophan/ L- / L-?-amino-3-indolepropionic acid / Tryptophan / L-Tryptophane / ?-Aminoindole-3-propionic acid / L-?-aminoindole-3-propionic acid / L-?-3-indolylalanine / L-Trp / Tryptophane / 1H-Indole-3-alanine / 1H-Indole-3-propanoic acid/ ?-amino-/ (S)- / 2-Amino-3-indolylpropanoic acid / ?'-Amino-3-indolepropionic acid / Alanine/ 3-indol-3-yl- / Indole-3-alanine / Indole-3-propionic acid/ ?-amino- / Pacitron / Propionic acid/ 2-amino-3-indol-3-yl- / L-Tryptofan / (S)-Tryptophan / (S)-?-Amino-1H-indole-3-propanoic acid / 1H-Indole-3-alanine/ (S)- / 3-Indol-3-ylalanine; L-Alanine / L-Triptofano / L-Trypt /
Description: Another essential amino acid is L-Tryptophan- which has to be supplemented through the diet. Research has shown that L-Tryptophan intake leads to muscle protein synthesis however can be brokwn down by the body to yield Serotonin- Niacin and Auxin.
pdf_file:
L-Tryptophan-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA006901

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£17.66","value":17.66}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan DC Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006911Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.26","value":10.26}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.51","value":11.51}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.67","value":8.67}}
L-Threonine Vegan Fermented

L-Threonine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Threonine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 72

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.43","value":20.43}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.81","value":12.81}}
L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Methionine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 6

\-----------accordian---------------\