Liquorice (Licorice) Root Extract 10:1 Deglycerized (Glycyrrhiza glabra)

SKU:
NIGEHER025015

Out of stock

Product: Liquorice (Licorice) Root Extract 10:1 Deglycerized (Glycyrrhiza glabra)
Product Code: NIGEHER025015
Application: Inflammation / Immune Health
CAS#: 8008-94-4
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Liquorice Root 4:1
Other Names: Acide Glycyrrhizique / Bois Daux / Gan Cao / European Liquorice / Gan Zao / Glabra / Glycyrrhiza / Glycyrrhizic Acid / Glycyrrhiza glabra / Ural Liquorice / Liquorice root / Licorice / Licorice root
Description: Liquorice is a flowering plant of the bean family known for it's sweet flavour used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat multiple diseases. Liquorice root has potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects improving the immune system especially when fighting respiratory illness.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.47","value":7.47}}

Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?

Product: Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?Product Code: NIGEMSC004001.1Application: -CAS#: -Molecular Form

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\