Liquorice (Licorice) Root Extract 4:1 Deglycerized (Glycyrrhiza glabra)

SKU:
NIGEHER025012
Product: Liquorice (Licorice) Root Extract 4:1 Deglycerized (Glycyrrhiza glabra)
Product Code: NIGEHER025012
Application: Inflammation / Immune Health
CAS#: 8008-94-4
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Liquorice Root 4:1
Other Names: Acide Glycyrrhizique / Bois Daux / Gan Cao / European Liquorice / Gan Zao / Glabra / Glycyrrhiza / Glycyrrhizic Acid / Glycyrrhiza glabra / Ural Liquorice / Liquorice root / Licorice / Licorice root
Description: Liquorice is a flowering plant of the bean family known for it's sweet flavour used in traditional Chinese medicine to treat multiple diseases. Liquorice root has potent antioxidant and anti-inflammatory effects improving the immune system especially when fighting respiratory illness.
pdf_file:
Liquorice-Licorice-Root-Extract-4-1-Deglycerized-Glycyrrhiza-glabra-MNSPEC-NIGEHER025012
\-----------accordian---------------\