Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

SKU:
NIGEHER025901
Product: Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)
Product Code: NIGEHER025901
Application: Energy
CAS#: 0519-02-08
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Maca 4:1
Other Names: Maca Maca / Maka / Peruvian Ginseng / Peruvian Maca / Ginseng Andin / Ginseng P?ruvien / Lepidium peruvianum / Maca P?ruvien / Maino / Ayak Chichira / Ayuk Willku
Description: Maca Root is grown in the high mountains for thosands of years and has a fantastic butterscotch odour even though it is part of the radish family. Research is looking into its Estrogenic effect and its uses in anemia- enhancing energy output and reduction of tiredness of the muscles hence athletic performance- memory and fertility as hormone stabilisation in menopausal women. This product is standardised to contain 4kg of Maca into every kilo.
pdf_file:
Maca-Root-Extract-5-1-Lepidium-meyenii-MNSPEC-NIGEHER025901

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.30","value":10.3}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.52","value":7.52}}
L-Alanine Vegan Fermented

L-Alanine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Alanine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-4

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.16","value":14.16}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.35","value":8.35}}
Creatine Monohydrate Vegan 80 Mesh (NIGEAMA001501)

Creatine Monohydrate Vegan 80 Mesh

Product: Creatine Monohydrate Vegan 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGEAMA001501Application: Sports NutritionC

\-----------accordian---------------\