Magnesium Bisglycinate Nutrition Grade (Fully Reacted) (~11% Mg)

SKU:
NIGEMIN002401
Product: Magnesium Bisglycinate Nutrition Grade (Fully Reacted) (~11% Mg)
Product Code: NIGEMIN002401
Application: Cognitative / Brain Health
CAS#: 14783-68-7
Molecular Formula: C4H8MgN2O4
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Magnesium Bisglycinate
Other Names: Magnesium 2-aminoacetate / magnesium glycinate / Mg bisglycinate
Description: Magnesium bisglycinate is a magnesium salt of glycine- so it is orally available. Magnesium is used in the body to activate enzymes and lead to RNA and DNA synthesis. Magnesium is key for muscle and bone function and assists in vitamin D activation. Studies suggest magnesium aids in calming anixety and stress and helping sleep patterns.
pdf_file:
Magnesium-Bisglycinate-Nutrition-Grade-Fully-Reacted-11-Mg-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN002401

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.75","value":6.75}}
Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Product: Magnesium Stearate VeganProduct Code: NIGEEMU000801Application: EmulisifierCAS#: 557-04-0Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

\-----------accordian---------------\