Magnesium Malate Anhydrous Nutrition Grade (~14% Mg)

SKU:
NIGEMIN002601
Product: Magnesium Malate Anhydrous Nutrition Grade (~14% Mg)
Product Code: NIGEMIN002601
Application: Cognitative / Brain Health
CAS#: 0869-06-07
Molecular Formula: C4H4MgO5
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Magnesium Malate
Other Names: Magnesium Malate / Magnesium 2-hydroxybutanedioate / Malic acid Magnesium salt
Description: Malic acid Magnesium salt is similar to other magnesium products as it plays a role in the controlling of many body functions. A highly bioavailable with good absorption in the body- magneisum may be responsible for boosting mood and and cognition. Studies also suggest magneisum may improve digestion and reduce chronic pain.
pdf_file:
Magnesium-Malate-Anhydrous-Nutrition-Grade-14-Mg-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN002601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.52","value":9.52}}
Taurine Vegan

Taurine Vegan

Product: Taurine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA008001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-35-7Molecula

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.15","value":7.15}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.17","value":13.17}}
L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.68","value":13.68}}
L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Methionine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 6

\-----------accordian---------------\