Magnesium Stearate Vegan

Product: Magnesium Stearate Vegan
Product Code: NIGEEMU000801
Application: Emulisifier
CAS#: 557-04-0
Molecular Formula: C36H70MgO4
Molecular Weight: C36H70MgO4
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Magnesium Stearate
Other Names: Magnesium distearate / Magnesium octadecanoate / Octadecanoic acid magneisum sat / stearic acid magnesium salt
Description: Magnesium stearate is a magnesium salt of fatty acid- stearic aicd. Commonly used as a flow agent- preventing ingredients from sticking together. Used as an emulsifier.
pdf_file:
Magnesium-Stearate-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEEMU000801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£52.97","value":52.97}}
Orotic Acid

Orotic Acid

Product: Orotic AcidProduct Code: NIGEMSC003405Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 65-86-1Molecular F

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.60","value":14.6}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#