Manganese Bisglycinate Nutrition Grade (~16% Mn)

SKU:
NIGEMIN003001

Out of stock

Product: Manganese Bisglycinate Nutrition Grade (~16% Mn)
Product Code: NIGEMIN003001
Application: Cognitive / Brain Health
CAS#: 14783-68-7
Molecular Formula: C4H8MgN2O4
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Manganese bisglycinate
Other Names: Manganese / Manganese bisglycinate
Description: Manganese is required for the normal functioning of the brain and nervous system as well as bone health - inflammation and blood glucose regulation. Manganese protects the brain against free radical damage due to its properties as an antioxidant. This improves brain function.
pdf_file:
Manganese-Bisglycinate-Nutrition-Grade-16-Mn-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN003001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£15.84","value":15.84}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£33.88","value":33.88}}
L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Vegan

L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Vegan

Product: L-Carnitine L-Tartrate VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA003501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 3

\-----------accordian---------------\