Marshmallow Root Extract 5:1 (Althaea officinalis l.)

SKU:
NIGEHER026601
Product: Marshmallow Root Extract 5:1 (Althaea officinalis l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER026601
Application: Skin Health / Gut Health
CAS#: 73049-65-7
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Marshmallow Root 5:1
Other Names: Altea / Alteia / Althaea officinalis / Althaea taurinensis / Althaeae Folium / Althaeae Radi / Althea / Alth?e / Guimauve / Guimauve Officinale / Gulkhairo / Herba Malvae / Mallards / Malvavisco / Marsh Maillo / Mauve Blanche / Mortification Root / Racine de Guimauve / Sweet Weed / Wymote
Description: Marshmallow root- a flowering plant- has played a role in traditional herbal medicine for centuries. Marshmallow root contains antioxidants which may help to form a coating over the skin and digestive tract- improving skin and gut health.
pdf_file:
Marshmallow-Root-Extract-5-1-Althaea-officinalis-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER026601
\-----------accordian---------------\