Matcha Green Tea Powder Premium Grade 500 Mesh (Camellia sinensis)

SKU:
NIGEHER021445
Product: Matcha Green Tea Powder Premium Grade 500 Mesh (Camellia sinensis)
Product Code: NIGEHER021445
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 84650-60-2
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Matcha Green Tea Premium
Other Names: Camellia sinensis / Camellia thea / EGCG / Epigallo Catechin Gallate / ?pigallo-Cat?chine Gallate / Epigallocatechin Gallate / Extrait de Camellia Sinensis / Extrait de Th? / Extrait de Th? Vert / Extrait de Thea Sinensis / Green Sencha Tea / Green Matcha tea / Matcha green tea / Matcha powder / Japanese Sencha Green Tea / Japanese Tea / T? Verde/ Tea / Tea Green / Th? / Th? de Camillia / Th? Japonais / Th? Vert / Th? Vert de Yame / Th? Vert Sensha / Thea bohea / Thea sinensis / Thea viridis / Yame Green Tea / Yabukita / Yame Tea
Description: Matcha green tea has been prevalent for centuries in Japan to aid meditation. While Matcha is a type of green tea- it is grown differently being sheilded from sunlight before harvest- triggering an increase in chlorophylls giving matcha it's dark green colour. Matcha has a high content of Epigallocatechin gallate (EGCG) a powerful antioxidant which fights free radical damage and reduces inflammation while promoting cell repair. Evidence suggests Matcha may lower blood sugar levels- protecting the liver and kidney from damage and improving cholesterol levels.
pdf_file:
Matcha-Green-Tea-Powder-Premium-Grade-500-Mesh-Camellia-sinensis-MNSPEC-NIGEHER021445

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.65","value":37.65}}
D-Mannose

D-Mannose Granular 60 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Granular 60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000401Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 34

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\