N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine Vegan Fermented

SKU:
NIGEAMA0079011

Out of stock

Product: N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine Vegan Fermented
Product Code: NIGEAMA0079011
Application: Cognitative / Brain Health
CAS#: 537-55-3
Molecular Formula: C11H13NO4
Molecular Weight: 223.23 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Acetyl Tyrosine
Other Names: N-acetyl-tyrosine / N-acetyltyrosine / Acetyl tyrosine / Tyrosine/ N-acetyl / N-alpha-acetyl-tyrosine / (2S)-2-acetamino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoic acid / n-acetyltyrosin / (2S)-2-Acetylamino-3-(4-hydroxyphenyl)propanoate / (S)-2-Acetylamino-3-(4-hydroxy-phenyl)-propionic acid
Description: N-acetyl-L-Tyrosine is an N-acetyltyrosine in which the chiral centre is of L confirguration. A derivative of the essential amino acid L-tyrosine. Acetyltyrosine converts to tyrosine which can then be used as a neurotransmitter. N-acetyl-L-tyrosine supports brain function by improving catecholamine (nor-adrenaline and dopamine) neurotransmitters.
pdf_file:
N-Acetyl-L-Tyrosine-Vegan-Fermented-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA0079011

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.03","value":12.03}}
L-Phenylalanine Vegan Fermented

L-Phenylalanine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Phenylalanine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006201Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.04","value":10.04}}
L-Valine Vegan Fermented

L-Valine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Valine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA007201Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 72-18

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.09","value":20.09}}
L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

L-Tryptophan DC Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tryptophan DC Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006911Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.52","value":9.52}}
Taurine Vegan

Taurine Vegan

Product: Taurine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA008001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-35-7Molecula

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£35.00","value":35}}
L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Vegan

L-Carnitine L-Tartrate Vegan

Product: L-Carnitine L-Tartrate VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA003501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 3

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£38.32","value":38.32}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\