Nettle Root Extract 10:1 (Urtica dioica)

SKU:
NIGEHER028225
Product: Nettle Root Extract 10:1 (Urtica dioica)
Product Code: NIGEHER028225
Application: Inflammation
CAS#: 84012-40-8
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Nettle Leaf 10:1
Other Names: Common Nettle / Great Stinging Nettle / Nettle / Nettle Leaf / Small Nettle / Stinging Nettles / Urtica / Urtica dioica / Nettle Worth / Nettles / Feuille d?Ortie / Graine d?Ortie / Grande Ortie / Ortie / Ortie Br?lante / Ortie des Jardins / Ortie Dio?que / Ortie M?chante / Ortiga / Urtica urens / Urticae Herba et Folium / Urticae Radix / Bichu
Description: Nettle leaf is used for its astringent flavour- diuretic and UTI ailment properties and its ability to decrease inflammation. Some cultural uses for the stinging nettle is also for internal bleeding and to increase circulation and other endocrine issues. It is also added to the skin for muscle aches and pain- oily hair and hair loss.
pdf_file:
Nettle-Root-Extract-10-1-Urtica-dioica-MNSPEC-NIGEHER028225

Customers Also Viewed

\-----------accordian---------------\