Oat Flour Gluten Free (Avena sativa) #

SKU:
NIGECER000191
Product: Oat Flour Gluten Free (Avena sativa) #
Product Code: NIGECER000191
Application: Bulking agent / baking flour
CAS#: 134134-86-4
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Oat flour
Other Names: Avena sativa / oat kernel flour / Oat flour
Description: Oat flour is obtained by grinding oat kernels. Can be used as a bulking agent and to control viscosity. Also used for baking. Gluten free- suitable for those will a gluten allergy/intolerance.
pdf_file:
Oat-Flour-Gluten-Free-Avena-sativa-MNSPEC-NIGECER000191

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.38","value":10.38}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.13","value":9.13}}
Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Powder (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004151Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\