Olive Leaf Powder (Olea europaea l.)

SKU:
NIGEHER028601
Product: Olive Leaf Powder (Olea europaea l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER028601
Application: Heart Health
CAS#: 8060-29-5
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Olive Leaf Powder
Other Names: Oleuropein / Hydroxytyrosol / Acide Gras Insatur? / Acide Gras Mono-Insatur? / Acide Gras n-9 / Acide Gras Om?ga 9 / Common Olive / Feuille d'Olivier / Green Olive / Huile d'Assaisonnement / Huile d'Olive / Huile d'Olive Extra Vierge / Huile d'Olive Vierge / Jaitun / Manzanilla Olive Fruit / Monounsaturated Fatty Acid / n-9 Fatty Acid / Oleae europaea / Olive Fruit / Olive Fruit Pulp / Olive Leaf / Olive Oil / Olive Pulp / Olives / Olivo /
Description: Olive leaf powder is made from the leaves of olive plants which contains compounds such as oleuropein. Olive leaf extract- such as Oleuropein- has protective effects on cholesterol levels- blood pressure and overall heart health. There is some evidence to suggest olive leaf extract may also improve skin health and glucose metabolism.
pdf_file:
Olive-Leaf-Powder-Olea-europaea-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER028601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.99","value":11.99}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.14","value":13.14}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.30","value":20.3}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

\-----------accordian---------------\