Papain 2000 USP-U/mg Vegan (Papaya) (Carica papaya) (Allergen - Sulphites)

SKU:
NIGEENZ000901
Product: Papain 2000 USP-U/mg Vegan (Papaya) (Carica papaya) (Allergen - Sulphites)
Product Code: NIGEENZ000901
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 9001-73-4
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Papain
Other Names: Papaya proteinase / mountain papaya / papaya / fruit pepsin / vegetable pepsin / protease / plant protease
Description: Papain derived from papaya is a broad specificity protease enzyme that hydrolyses protein into smaller amino acid constituents. Papain improves the digestion of proteins and therefore aids muscle building.
pdf_file:
Papain-2000-USP-U-mg-Papaya-Carica-papaya-MNSPEC-NIGEENZ000901

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.64","value":22.64}}
L-Proline Vegan Fermented

L-Proline Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Proline Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA006401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 147-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\