Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

SKU:
NIGEMSC003501
Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder
Product Code: NIGEMSC003501
Application: Skin Health
CAS#: 15-13-0
Molecular Formula: C7H7NO2
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: PABA
Other Names: 4-Aminobenzoic acid / ABA / Bacterial vitamin H1 / Aminobenzoate potassium / p-Aminobenzoic aicd / Vitamin B10 / Vitamin Bx
Description: PABA is an organic compound- consisting of a benzene ring with an amino and carboxyl group. PABA is found in folic acid and foods including eggs- meat and milk. PABA has suggested health benefits for skin conditions including vitiligo- eczema and scleroderma. Some studies suggest PABA can be used to improve fatigue- infetility in women- constipation and headaches
pdf_file:
Para-Aminobenzoic-Acid-PABA-Powder-MNSPEC-NIGEMSC003501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.72","value":13.72}}
D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) Vegan

Product: D-Aspartic Acid (DAA) VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA002001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 61

\-----------accordian---------------\