Pea Protein Isolate 80% Partially Hydrolysed (Pisum sativum) Vegan

SKU:
NIGEPRT001005

Out of stock

Product: Pea Protein Isolate 80% Partially Hydrolysed (Pisum sativum) Vegan
Product Code: NIGEPRT001005
Application: Recovery Muscle Gain
CAS#: 90082-41-0
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pea Protein Isolate 80%
Other Names: Pisum sativum / yellow pea protein / yellow split pea protein / split pea protein
Description: Neutral tasting vegan- plant based protein. This pea protein is partially hydrolysed- meaning it has been partially digested in a controlled enzymatic process to improve digestion and absorption. Contains 4 major classes of protein including legumin- with some similar properties to casiein. Vegan alternative to whey protein- can aid in muscle growth and weight loss. A natural source of iron.
pdf_file:
Pea-Protein-Isolate-80-Partially-Hydrolysed-Pisum-sativum-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEPRT001005

Customers Also Viewed

\-----------accordian---------------\