Pea Protein Isolate 80% (Pisum sativum) Vegan

SKU:
NIGEPRT001001
Product: Pea Protein Isolate 80% (Pisum sativum) Vegan
Product Code: NIGEPRT001001
Application: Recovery Muscle Gain
CAS#: 90082-41-0
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pea Protein Isolate 80%
Other Names: Pisum sativum / yellow pea protein / yellow split pea protein / split pea protein
Description: Neutral tasting vegan- plant based protein. Contains 4 major classes of protein including legumin- with some similar properties to casiein. Vegan alternative to whey protein- can aid in muscle growth and weight loss. A natural source of iron.
pdf_file:
Pea-Protein-Isolate-80-Pisum-sativum-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEPRT001001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.94","value":13.94}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

\-----------accordian---------------\