Peruvian Maca Root Powder (Lepidium meyenii)

Product: Peruvian Maca Root Powder (Lepidium meyenii)
Product Code: NIGEHER026111
Application: Energy
CAS#: Energy
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Peruvian Maca Root powder
Other Names: Maca Maca / Maka / Peruvian Ginseng / Peruvian Maca / Ginseng Andin / Ginseng P?ruvien / Lepidium peruvianum / Maca P?ruvien / Maino / Ayak Chichira / Ayuk Willku
Description: Maca Root is grown in the high mountains for thosands of years and has a fantastic butterscotch odour even though it is part of the radish family. Research is looking into its Estrogenic effect and its uses in anemia- enhancing energy output and reduction of tiredness of the muscles hence athletic performance- memory and fertility as hormone stabilisation in menopausal women.
pdf_file:
Peruvian-Maca-Root-Powder-Lepidium-meyenii-Organic-Certified-MNSPEC-NIGEHER026111-SAORG

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.50","value":12.5}}
L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002901Application: Sports NutritionCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.18","value":21.18}}
Creatine HCl Vegan

Creatine HCl Vegan

Product: Creatine HCl VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA001311Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 17050-09-08