Pineapple Fruit Juice Powder (Ananas comosus)

SKU:
NIGEHER030601
Product: Pineapple Fruit Juice Powder (Ananas comosus)
Product Code: NIGEHER030601
Application: Inflammation
CAS#: 68917-26-0
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pineapple Juice Powder
Other Names: Pineapple / Ananas comosus / pinapple / Bromeiliacaea / Pine apple / spike apple / Ananas / Pina
Description: Pineapple powder is made from dried pineapple juice. Pineapple contains bromelain a protease enzyme that hydrolyses proteins into amino acids. Studies suggest bromelain is useful in treating inflammation especially after injury.
pdf_file:
Pineapple-Juice-Powder-Ananas-comosus-MNSPEC-NIGEHER030601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.30","value":20.3}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

\-----------accordian---------------\