Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

SKU:
NIGEHER030701
Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)
Product Code: NIGEHER030701
Application: Inflammation / Immune Health
CAS#: 84929-43-1
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Plantain Leaf Powder
Other Names: Common Plantain / Plantain major / Great Plantain / Grand Plantain / Tachagem / Plantago major
Description: Plantain is a perennial plant used for decades as a remedy for coughs - wounds and inflamed skin. Plantain powder is said to reduce inflammation and pain associated with swelling while boosting the immune system to fight off infection.
pdf_file:
Plantain-Leaf-Powder-Plantago-major-MNSPEC-NIGEHER030701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.55","value":13.55}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.16","value":37.16}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

\-----------accordian---------------\