Pomegranate Peel Extract 5:1 (Punica granatum)

SKU:
NIGEHER031101
Product: Pomegranate Peel Extract 5:1 (Punica granatum)
Product Code: NIGEHER031101
Application: Heart Health / Immune health
CAS#: 84961-57-9
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pomegranate 5:1
Other Names: Pomegranate Extract / Pomegranate Flower / Pomegranate Fruit / Pomegranate Leaf / Pomegranate Leaf Extract / Pomegranate Polyphenol Extract / Pomme Grenade / Punica granatum / Fruit of the Dead / Granada / Grenade / Grenadier / Anardana / Dadim / Dadima
Description: Pomegranate powder supplementation is used in some cultures for heart and blood vessels treatment. It includs high blood pressure- congestive heart failure (CHF)- heart attack- atherosclerosis and high cholesterol. It is researched for its antioxidative effect when supplemented. Some old medicine notes of pomegranate has found in records 1500BC stating its ability to treat parasites of the gut. Other cultures use this product for flue- stomatitis- gum disease- erectile dysfunction- acidosis and even abortion. The antioxidant properties of pomegranate may boost the function of the immune system.
pdf_file:
Pomegranate-Peel-Extract-5-1-Punica-granatum-MNSPEC-NIGEHER031101
\-----------accordian---------------\