Pomegranate Peel Powder (Punica granatum)

SKU:
NIGEHER031201
Product: Pomegranate Peel Powder (Punica granatum)
Product Code: NIGEHER031201
Application: Circulatory / blood health
CAS#: 84961-57-9
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pomegranate Powder
Other Names: Pomegranate Extract / Pomegranate Flower / Pomegranate Fruit / Pomegranate Leaf / Pomegranate Leaf Extract / Pomegranate Polyphenol Extract / Pomme Grenade / Punica granatum / Fruit of the Dead / Granada / Grenade / Grenadier / Anardana / Dadim / Dadima
Description: Pomegranate powder supplementation is used in some cultures for heart and blood vessels treatment. It includs high blood pressure- congestive heart failure (CHF)- heart attack- atherosclerosis and high cholesterol. It is researched for its antioxidative effect when supplemented. Some old medicine notes of pomegranate has found in records 1500BC stating its ability to treat parasites of the gut. Other cultures use this product for flu - stomatitis- gum disease- erectile dysfunction- acidosis and even abortion.
pdf_file:
Pomegranate-Peel-Powder-Punica-granatum-MNSPEC-NIGEHER031201

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)Product Code: NIGEVIT000501Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

\-----------accordian---------------\