Potassium Bicarbonate (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate) Nutrition Grade (~39% K)

SKU:
NIGEMIN003411

Out of stock

Product: Potassium Bicarbonate (Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate) Nutrition Grade (~39% K)
Product Code: NIGEMIN003411
Application: Heart Health / Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 298-14-6
Molecular Formula: KHCO3
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Potassium Bicarbonate
Other Names: Potassium hydrogen carbonate / Potassium hydrogencarbonate / Potassium acid carbonate / Carbonic acid monopotassium salt / Monopotassium carbonate / potassium bicarbonate / potassium hydrogen-carbonate
Description: Potassium bicarbonate is an alkaline salty powder. Potassium is vital for cardiovascular health- essential for the contraction of muscles.
pdf_file:
Potassium-Bicarbonate-Potassium-Hydrogen-Carbonate-Nutrition-Grade-39-K-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN003411

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.31","value":10.31}}
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid

Product: Vitamin C Ascorbic AcidProduct Code: NIGEVIT002401Application: Immune HealthCAS#: 50-81-7Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

\-----------accordian---------------\