Potassium Chloride Nutrition Grade (~52% K)

SKU:
NIGEMIN003501
Product: Potassium Chloride Nutrition Grade (~52% K)
Product Code: NIGEMIN003501
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 7447-40-7
Molecular Formula: KCl
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Potassium chloride
Other Names: Potassium chloride / Muriate of potash / Monopotassium chloride / potassium monochloride / choride of potassium
Description: Potassium chloride is a metal halide salt made from potassium and chlorine. Potassium is critical for maintenance of whole body fluid levels as well as the balance of acids and bases. Potassium is also needed for proper muscle contraction and healthy heart function.
pdf_file:
Potassium-Chloride-Nutrition-Grade-52-K-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN003501

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.43","value":8.43}}
Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Inositol (Myo-Inositol)

Product: Inositol (Myo-Inositol)Product Code: NIGEVIT000501Application: Cognitative / Brain HealthCA

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.83","value":6.83}}
L-Lysine HCl Vegan Fermented

L-Lysine HCl Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Lysine HCl Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005601Application: Sports Nutrition / Weig

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£34.94","value":34.94}}
Beetroot Extract 10:1 (Beta vulgaris)

Beetroot Extract 10:1 (Beta vulgaris)

Product: Beetroot Extract 10:1 (Beta vulgaris)Product Code: NIGEHER004111Application: Sports Nutriti

\-----------accordian---------------\