Pumpkin Seed Extract 10:1 (Curcubita maxima)

SKU:
NIGEHER031821
Product: Pumpkin Seed Extract 10:1 (Curcubita maxima)
Product Code: NIGEHER031821
Application: Inflammation
CAS#: 8016-49-7
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pumpkin Seed 10:1
Other Names: Pumpkin / Pumpkin seed / Pumpkin seed extract / Calabaza / Citrouille / Curcubita moschata / Curcubita / Pepo / Great pumpkin / Field pumpkin
Description: Pumpkin seeds are full of valuable nutrients containing healthy fats and zinc and magnesium. Pumpkin seeds are also full of antioxidants which prevent damage by free radicals. Antioxidants reduce inflammation studies show that pumpkin seed extract may be useful in improving pain associated with arthritis. These antioxidants also benefit heart health and blood sugar levels.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£20.30","value":20.3}}
Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)

Product: Plantain Leaf Powder (Plantago major)Product Code: NIGEHER030701Application: Inflammation /

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.44","value":13.44}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

\-----------accordian---------------\