Quinoa Protein 65% (Chenopodium quinoa) Vegan

SKU:
NIGEPRT000751
Product: Quinoa Protein 65% (Chenopodium quinoa) Vegan
Product Code: NIGEPRT000751
Application: Sports Nutrition / Weight Management
CAS#: 225234-01-5
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Quinoa Protein
Other Names: Quinoa / Kihoa / Swet quinoa / Inca rice / rice petty / Peruvian rice / Chenopodium quinoa / Quechua kinwa / kinuwa /
Description: Quinoa protein offers a unique amino acid profile including methionine- glutamine and arginine. Quinoa is also a slowly digested carboydrate meaning it's a low glyceamic index protein. Great vegan alternative protein to build muscle mass during exercise.
pdf_file:
Quinoa-Protein-65-Chenopodium-quinoa-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEPRT000751

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.89","value":8.89}}
Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)Product Code: NIGEHER037011Application: DiabetesCAS

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.47","value":7.47}}

Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?

Product: Neosyl TS Silicon Dioxide ?Product Code: NIGEMSC004001.1Application: -CAS#: -Molecular Form

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\