Red Clover Extract 10:1 (Trifolium pratense l.)

SKU:
NIGEHER032590

Out of stock

Product: Red Clover Extract 10:1 (Trifolium pratense l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER032590
Application: Women's Health
CAS#: 85085-25-2
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Red Clover 10:1
Other Names: Beebread / Clovone / Cow Clover / Daidzein / Genistein / Isoflavone / Meadow Clover / Miel des Pr?s / Phytoestrogen / Purple Clover / Trebol Rojo / Tr?fle Commun / Tr?fle des Pr?s / Tr?fle Pourpre / Tr?fle Rouge / Tr?fle Rouge?tre / Tr?fle Violet / Trefoil / Trifolium / Trifolium pratense / Wild Clover / Isoflavone
Description: Red clover belongs to the legume plant family, it's the red flowering that is used to make medicine. Red clover contains isoflavones, similar to estrogen the female hormone they are called phtyoestrogens. These are used to improve the symptoms of menopause, reduce high cholesterol and treat osteoporosis.Red clover belongs to the legume plant family- it's the red flowering that is used to make medicine. Red clover contains isoflavones- similar to estrogen the female hormone they are called phtyoestrogens. These are used to improve the symptoms of menopause- reduce high cholesterol and treat osteoporosis.
pdf_file:
Red-Clover-Extract-10-1-Trifolium-pratense-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER032590
\-----------accordian---------------\