Rosemary Leaf Extract 10:1 (Rosmarinus officinalis l.)

SKU:
NIGEHER034395
Product: Rosemary Leaf Extract 10:1 (Rosmarinus officinalis l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER034395
Application: Inflammation / Immune Health
CAS#: 84604-12-8
Molecular Formula: -
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Rosemary Leaf 20:1
Other Names: Rosemary / Compass weed / Compass plant / Herbe Aux Couronnes / Old Man / Polar plant / Romarin / Romero / Rose de Marie / Rosemarine / Rosemarinus officinalus / Rusmary / Rusmari
Description: Rosemary is a fragrant herb commonly used as a culinary addition. Rosemary is a member of the mint family and has been used traditionally to alleviate muscle pain and promote hair growth. Rosemary contains antioxidants such as Carnosic acid which prevent damage by free radicals. Rosemary also contains anti-inflammatory agents boosting the immune system and reducing pain associated with inflammation. Studies suggest that rosemary enhances memory and concentration while boosting mood.
pdf_file:
Rosemary-Leaf-Extract-10-1-Rosmarinus-officinalis-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER034395

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.91","value":6.91}}
DL-Malic Acid

DL-Malic Acid

Product: DL-Malic AcidProduct Code: NIGEMSC002801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 97-67-6Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£15.84","value":15.84}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.87","value":10.87}}
L-Glutamic Acid Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamic Acid Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamic Acid Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004401Application: Cognitive / Brain He

\-----------accordian---------------\