Schisandra Berry Extract 10:1 (Schisandra chinensis)

SKU:
NIGEHER035601
Product: Schisandra Berry Extract 10:1 (Schisandra chinensis)
Product Code: NIGEHER035601
Application: Liver Health / Overall health
CAS#: 223748-53-6
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Schisandra 10:1
Other Names: Magnolia Vine / Five-Flavor-Fruit / Five-Flavor-Seed / Schizandra / Schizandra Chinensis / Schizandre Fructus / Schzandra / Southern / Schisandra / Baie de Schisandra / Bac Ngu Vi Tu / Beiwuweizi / Bei Wu Wei Zi / Chinese Mongolavine / Chinesischer Limonenbaum / Chosen-Gomischi / Fructus Schisandrae / Fructus Schisandrae Chinensis / Fruit aux Cinq Saveurs / Gomishi / Hoku-Gomishi / Kadsura chinensis / Kita-Gomishi / Limonnik Kitajskij / Mei Gee / Matsbouza / Nanwuweizi / Ngu Mei Gee / Northern Schisandra / Omicha / Schisandra Berry / Wu-wei-zi
Description: Schisandra improves the enzymic reaction in the liver hence improving its functioning and cell growth. Research is looking at Schizandra supplementations ability to improve the bodies ability to cope with stress and disease as well as increasing energy and physical performance and endurance through its improved liver function.
pdf_file:
Schisandra-Berry-Extract-10-1-Schisandra-chinensis-MNSPEC-NIGEHER035601

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.69","value":37.69}}
Damiana Extract 5:1 (Turnera diffusa)

Damiana Extract 5:1 (Turnera diffusa)

Product: Damiana Extract 5:1 (Turnera diffusa)Product Code: NIGEHER012401Application: Sexual HealthC

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£11.35","value":11.35}}
L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

L-Choline Bitartrate 97% Coated

Product: L-Choline Bitartrate 97% CoatedProduct Code: NIGEVIT000110Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.87","value":22.87}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£16.31","value":16.31}}
Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)

Product: Maca Root Extract 5:1 (Lepidium meyenii)Product Code: NIGEHER025901Application: EnergyCAS#:

\-----------accordian---------------\