Sodium Bicarbonate (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate) Nutrition Grade (~27% Na)

SKU:
NIGEMIN003901
Product: Sodium Bicarbonate (Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate) Nutrition Grade (~27% Na)
Product Code: NIGEMIN003901
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 144-55-8
Molecular Formula: NaHCO3
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Sodium Bicarbonate
Other Names: Sodium bicarbonate / sodium hydrogen carbonate / sodium hydrogencarbonate / baking soda / bicarbonate of soda / sodium acid carbonate / carbonic acid monosodium salt / monosodium carbonate / monosodium hydrogen carbonate
Description: Sodium bicarbonate- more commonly known as baking soda- has a wide range of applications in cleaning and cooking- however- it also has suggested health benefits- especially during exercise or intense training. Sodium bicarbonate is an alkaline and therefore helps maintain pH in the body- especially in the blood. A higher blod pH encourages acid to move from the muscle into the bloodstrem- enabling muscles to keep contracting and producing energy. Some studies suggest sodium bicarbonate helps you exercise faster for longer.
pdf_file:
Sodium-Bicarbonate-Sodium-Hydrogen-Carbonate-Nutrition-Grade-27-Na-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN003901

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.06","value":9.06}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Powder 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#:

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£5.16","value":5.16}}
Fructose

Fructose

Product: FructoseProduct Code: NIGESWE000601Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 6347-01-09Molecular

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£22.87","value":22.87}}
Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) Powder

Product: Para Aminobenzoic Acid (PABA) PowderProduct Code: NIGEMSC003501Application: Skin HealthCAS#

\-----------accordian---------------\