Sodium Chloride (Salt) Nutrition Grade (~39% Na)

SKU:
NIGEMIN003911
Product: Sodium Chloride (Salt) Nutrition Grade (~39% Na)
Product Code: NIGEMIN003911
Application: Fluid regulation
CAS#: 7440-23-5
Molecular Formula: NaCl
Molecular Weight: 58.44 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Sodium Chloride
Other Names: NaCl / Salt / Halite / Common salt / Sodium monochloride
Description: Sodium chloride is a white crystalline solid. Sodium is essential in the body for balancing the level of fluid and electrolytes- which affect blood pressure- the kidneys and heart. Important for regulating muscle contraction
pdf_file:
Sodium-Chloride-Salt-Nutrition-Grade-39-Na-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN003911

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.82","value":12.82}}
L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

L-Arginine Base Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Base Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.15","value":37.15}}
Sucralose Powder

Sucralose Powder

Product: Sucralose PowderProduct Code: NIGESWE000801Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 56038-13-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.90","value":12.9}}
L-Tyrosine Vegan Fermented

L-Tyrosine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Tyrosine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA007101Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 60-

\-----------accordian---------------\