Soya Protein Isolate 950IJ Non-GMO (Glycine max) Vegan (Allergen - Soya)

SKU:
NIGEPRT001311
Product: Soya Protein Isolate 950IJ Non-GMO (Glycine max) Vegan (Allergen - Soya)
Product Code: NIGEPRT001311
Application: Sports Nutrition / Weight Management
CAS#: 9010-10-0
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: SPI
Other Names: Hydrolyzed Soy Protein / Soy Protein Isolate / Prot?ine de Haricot de Soja Isol?e / Prot?ine de Haricot de Soya Isol?e / Prot?ine de Soja Isol?e / Prot?ine de Soya Isol?e / Soy Isoflavone / Prote?na de soja aislada / Isolat de prot?ine de soja
Description: Soy protein isolate is derived from defatted soy giving it a high protein content. It is a vegetable sourced protein very popular in the sports world. It has a comprehensive amino acid profile with high levels of Leucine. It is healthy due to its isoflavones- saponins and phytc acid- these phytochemicals are strong antioxidants as well as having many other properties. The high protein content contributes to the growth and maintenance of lean muscle mass and muscle growth. This product has specific emulsification properties and each part of protein absorbs 5.75 parts water and 5.75 parts of oil. There is no agglomeration issue and good dissolution.
pdf_file:
Soya-Protein-Isolate-950IJ-Non-GMO-Glycine-max-Vegan-Allergen-Soya-MNSPEC-NIGEPRT001311

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.49","value":9.49}}
Taurine Vegan

Taurine Vegan

Product: Taurine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA008001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-35-7Molecula

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.74","value":12.74}}
L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£6.23","value":6.23}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

\-----------accordian---------------\