Sucralose Powder

SKU:
NIGESWE000801
Product: Sucralose Powder
Product Code: NIGESWE000801
Application: Weight Management
CAS#: 56038-13-2
Molecular Formula: C12H19Cl3O8
Molecular Weight: 398.00 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Sucralose
Other Names: E9552 / 1'/4/6'-Trichlorogalactosucrose / Trichlorosucrose / E955 / 4/1'/6'-Trichloro-4/1'/6'-trideoxygalactosucrose / TGS / Splenda
Description: Sucralose is a sweetener favoured by many due to its similar delay in delivering sweetness at the same time as sugar. It is a sweetner which has 600 times the sweetness of sucrose- hence very few calories but its heat stable and pH stable. It is manufactured from the sugar beet but heavy processed similar to many of the other sweeters and have a typical sweetner aftertaste.
pdf_file:
Sucralose-Powder-MNSPEC-NIGESWE000801

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£9.09","value":9.09}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£12.15","value":12.15}}
Beta Alanine Vegan

Beta Alanine Vegan

Product: Beta Alanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA000401Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 107-95-9Mol

\-----------accordian---------------\