Sunflower Oil Powder 67% Oil Load (Helianthus annuus) (Allergen - Milk) ?

SKU:
NIGENUL001300
Product: Sunflower Oil Powder 67% Oil Load (Helianthus annuus) (Allergen - Milk) ?
Product Code: NIGENUL001300
Application: Nutritional Lipid
CAS#: 8001-21-6
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Sunflower oil powder
Other Names: Helianthis annus / Healianthus oil / H. annus / Aceite de Girasol / corona solis / Fleurs de soleil / Grand soleil / Helianthe / Helianthe annuel / Helianthi annui oleum / Huile de graines de tournseol / Huile de tournesol / Marigold of peru / sunflower oil / sunflower seed oil
Description: Sunflower oil powder is a nutritional lipid- containing ~67% oil- considered a fat source dense in nutrients used to replace saturated fats as part of a balanced diet. Sunflower oil is rich in linoleic acid (omega-6 fatty acid) and oleic acid (omega-9 fatty acid). Fatty acids are beneficial for skin health- sunflower oil has been suggested as a successful treatment for eczema.
pdf_file:
Sunflower-Oil-Powder-67-Oil-Load-Helianthus-annuus-Allergen-Milk-MNSPEC-NIGENUL001300

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£210.54","value":210.54}}
Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/g

Product: Lactobacillus Acidophilus 10 Billion/gProduct Code: NIGEPRB000251Application: -CAS#: -Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£23.69","value":23.69}}
L-Glutamic Acid Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamic Acid Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamic Acid Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004401Application: Cognitive / Brain He

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.92","value":14.92}}

L-Arginine Aspartate Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Arginine Aspartate Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA002611Application: Sports Nutritio

\-----------accordian---------------\