Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)

SKU:
NIGEHER037011
Product: Sweet Potato Powder (Ipomoea batatas l.)
Product Code: NIGEHER037011
Application: Diabetes
CAS#: #N/A
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: #N/A
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Sweet Potato Powder
Other Names: Ipomoea batatas l. / Ipomoea / kumara / yam / yam kumara / batata yam
Description: Sweet potatoes are a good source of fibre- vitamins and potassium. Some studies suggest sweet potato may improve insulin sensitvity in diabetes- maintaining healthy blood pressure- reducing the risk of cancer- protecting eye health- boosting immunity and reducing inflammation.
pdf_file:
Sweet-Potato-Powder-Ipomoea-batatas-l-MNSPEC-NIGEHER037011

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£30.90","value":30.9}}

PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 P

Product: PVP Polyvinylpyrrolidone K 30 PProduct Code: NIGEMSC003701Application: Stabiliser / Thicken

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£14.55","value":14.55}}
Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)

Product: Wormwood Powder (Artemisia absinthum)Product Code: NIGEHER041001Application: Energy / Diges

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£18.34","value":18.34}}
L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

L-Isoleucine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Isoleucine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005001Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 7

\-----------accordian---------------\