Taurine Vegan

SKU:
NIGEAMA008001

Out of stock

Product: Taurine Vegan
Product Code: NIGEAMA008001
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 107-35-7
Molecular Formula: C2H7NO3S
Molecular Weight: 125.15 g/mol
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Taurine
Other Names: L-Taurine / 2-aminoethanesulfonic acid / aminoethylsulfonic acid
Description: Taurine is a sulphur amino acid- not used to build protein instead it has important functions in the brain- heart- retina and platelet blood cells. Taurine supports nerve growth and may lower blood pressure. Taurine may reduce fatigue- increase fat burning and reduce muscle damage during exercise.
pdf_file:
Taurine-Vegan-MNSPEC-NIGEAMA008001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.23","value":13.23}}
L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

L-Glutamine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Glutamine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA004501Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£7.15","value":7.15}}
L-Glycine Vegan

L-Glycine Vegan

Product: L-Glycine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA004801Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 56-40-6Molecul

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.27","value":8.27}}
Xylitol Granular 12-26 Mesh

Xylitol Granular 12-26 Mesh

Product: Xylitol Granular 12-26 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001011Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 8

\-----------accordian---------------\