Toasted Pumpkin Seed Protein 60% (Cucurbita pepo) Vegan

SKU:
NIGEPRT000525

Out of stock

Product: Toasted Pumpkin Seed Protein 60% (Cucurbita pepo) Vegan
Product Code: NIGEPRT000525
Application: Sports Nutrition / Weight Management
CAS#: 89998-03-08
Molecular Formula: #N/A
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Pumpkin seed protein
Other Names: Cucurbita pepo / Cucurbita / field pumpkin / Graine de Citrouille / Great pumpkin / Huile de raines de Citrouille / Pepo / Pumpkin seed
Description: Pumpkin seeds are a good source of protein- a plant based vegan alternative to whey protein. Pumpkin seeds are high in zinc and iron as well as vitamin E- B and K and are suggested to improve overall heart health. Pumpkin protein can be used as a post workout supplement to promote muscle protein repair and improve muscle soreness.

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.00","value":13}}
L-Choline Bitartrate

L-Choline Bitartrate

Product: L-Choline BitartrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000100Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 87-67-2Mo

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.29","value":13.29}}
L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

L-Methionine Vegan Fermented

Product: L-Methionine Vegan FermentedProduct Code: NIGEAMA005701Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 6

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£25.68","value":25.68}}
Nettle Root Extract 4:1 (Urtica dioica)

Nettle Root Extract 4:1 (Urtica dioica)

Product: Nettle Root Extract 4:1 (Urtica dioica)Product Code: NIGEHER028221Application: Inflammation

\-----------accordian---------------\