Tripotassium Citrate Monohydrate (Potassium Citrate Tribasic) Nutrition Grade (~36% K)

SKU:
NIGEMIN004001
Product: Tripotassium Citrate Monohydrate (Potassium Citrate Tribasic) Nutrition Grade (~36% K)
Product Code: NIGEMIN004001
Application: Sports Nutrition
CAS#: 6100-05-06
Molecular Formula: C6H7K3O8
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Tripotassium Citrate Monohydrate
Other Names: Potassium citrate monohydrate / Tripotassium citrate / Potassium 2-hydroxypropane-1/2/3-tricarboxylate hydrate / 1/2/3-Propanetricarboxylic acid/ 2-hydroxy-/ tripotassium salt/ monohydrate / Tripotassium 2-hydroxy-1/2/3-propanetricarboxylate monohydrate
Description: Potassium citrate monohydrate is the potassium salt of citrate. Potassium is critical for maintenance of whole body fluid levels as well as the balance of acids and bases. Potassium is also needed for proper muscle contraction and healthy heart function.
pdf_file:
Tripotassium-Citrate-Monohydrate-Potassium-Citrate-Tribasic-Nutrition-Grade-36-K-MNSPEC-NIGEMIN004001

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£10.40","value":10.4}}
Erythritol Powder 18-60 Mesh

Erythritol Granular 18-60 Mesh

Product: Erythritol Granular 18-60 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE001102Application: Weight ManagementCAS#

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£21.31","value":21.31}}
DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

DL-Phenylalanine Vegan

Product: DL-Phenylalanine VeganProduct Code: NIGEAMA006211Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 150-30-

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£8.29","value":8.29}}
Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Beta Cyclodextrin Food Grade

Product: Beta Cyclodextrin Food GradeProduct Code: NIGECER000351Application: CarrierCAS#: 7585-39-9M

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£37.31","value":37.31}}
D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

D-Mannose Powder 80 Mesh

Product: D-Mannose Powder 80 MeshProduct Code: NIGESWE000411Application: Weight ManagementCAS#: 3458

\-----------accordian---------------\