Vitamin A Acetate (Retinol) - Powder 325000IU/G

SKU:
NIGEVIT000701

Out of stock

Product: Vitamin A Acetate (Retinol) - Powder 325000IU/G
Product Code: NIGEVIT000701
Application: Immune / Eye Health
CAS#: 127-47-9
Molecular Formula: C22H32O2
Molecular Weight: -
Latin Name: -
Keywords: Vitamin A Acetate
Other Names: Retinyl acetate / retinol acetate / vitamin a acetate / trans retinyl acetate / vitamin A1 acetate / vitamin A ester / acetic acid/ retinyl ester / [(2E/4E/6E/8E)-3/7-dimethyl-9-(2/6/6-trimethylcyclohexen-1-yl)nona-2/4/6/8-tetraenyl] acetate
Description: Retinol Acetate is a naturally occuring fatty acid ester of retinol. Retinol acetate binds to retinoid receptors in the body- imducing cell differentation. Retinol Acetate also has immune modulatory effects and supports proper eye and reproductive health.
pdf_file:
Vitamin-A-Acetate-Retinol-Powder-325000IU-G-MNSPEC-NIGEVIT000701

Customers Also Viewed

{"tax_label":"Tax","without_tax":{"currency":"GBP","formatted":"£13.05","value":13.05}}
L-Choline Bitartrate

L-Choline Bitartrate

Product: L-Choline BitartrateProduct Code: NIGEVIT000100Application: Sports NutritionCAS#: 87-67-2Mo

\-----------accordian---------------\